Event Calendar

The Pumpkin Patch is packed with great live entertainment, fun offerings & unique special events.

  • Pumpkin Patch – September 20th thru November 2nd
  • Sept. 20 – Oct. 2 9am – 6pm FREE ADMISSION
  • Oct. 3 – Nov. 2 9am – 9pm $3 Admission Weekends Only
  • All Weekdays are always FREE
  • Pay once, get the rest of the season for FREE!!!
  • Amusements open Weekdays at 3pm, Weekends at 9am
WEEKEND 1 – September 20th & 21st
Saturday – OPENING DAY

YOUTH MUSIC – Picnic Stage

  • 11am Yucaipa Music
  • 1pm Beaumont Music & Voice
  • 3pm Theory of Gray
Sunday

Picnic Stage

  • 12pm Felonious Plunk
  • 1:30pm Crystal McKee
  • 3:00pm Academy of Universal Arts & Music

WEEKEND 2 – September 27th & 28th
Saturday

Picnic Stage

  • 11am NorthWest
  • 1pm The Shiny Pennies
  • 3pm Rod Tankerson

Patch Stage

  • 11am Crystal McKee
  • 1pm Michael Sandoval
Sunday

Picnic Stage

  • 11am Coyote Creek Ramblers
  • 1pm Brittany Carvajal
  • 3pm Third Stream Crossing

Patch Stage

  • 12pm The Vermillions
  • 2pm Keoke Ariola
EVERY WEEKEND IN OCTOBER

Free Hayrides – Every hour on the hour, located next to Cowboy Corner

Cowboy Corner - Villians of Yester Year – Gun shows, Old West Skits, Hay Ride Hold Up & More!

Zunie the Monkey - A crowd favorite every year

Plus: Food, Crafts, Gifts, Face Painter  and so much MORE!

WEEKEND 3 – October 4th & 5th
Saturday

Picnic Stage

  • 10:15am, 11am, 11:45am, 1:15pm, 2:45pm Arty Loon Magic
  • 12:30pm, 2pm, 3:30pm, The Bon Family Cloggers
  • 5pm Circle Band

Patch Stage

  • 10:15am The Bon Family Cloggers
  • 11am Shaye Taylor Esparza
  • 1:30pm Jasmine Fields Duo
  • 4pm Anderson Hall
  • 6:30pm Micah Justice
Sunday

Picnic Stage

  • 10:15am, 11am, 11:45am, 1:15pm, 2:45pm, 4:15pm Magic by Taylor
  • 12:30pm, 2pm, 3:30pm The Bon Family Cloggers
  • 5pm Coverstory

Patch Stage

  • 10:15am The Bon Family Cloggers
  • 11am Coleslaw
  • 1:30pm Part Time Sinners
  • 4pm The Working Poets Band
  • 6:30pm Chris Thayer & Friends
WEEKEND 4 – October 11th & 12th
Saturday

Pumpkin Carving Demonstration

Picnic Stage

  • 10:15am Cow County Hoedown Association
  • 12:30, 2pm, 3:30pm The Bon Family Cloggers
  • 1:15pm, 2:45pm Ballet Folklorico Tierra Flor y Canto
  • 4:15pm Sam Marsey
  • 7pm Eleventy

Patch Stage

  • 10:15am The Bon Family Cloggers
  • 11am Coyote Creek Ramblers
  • 1:30pm 4pm, 6:30pm High D Boys
Sunday

Pumpkin Carving Demonstration

Picnic Stage

  • 10:15, 11am, 11:45am, 1:15pm, 2:45pm 4:15pm Magic by Taylor
  • 12:30pm, 2pm, 3:30pm The Bon Family Cloggers
  • 5pm Storyteller
  • 7pm The Hook

Patch Stage

  • 10:15am The Bon Family Cloggers
  • 11am, 1:30pm Big Papa & The TCB
  • 4pm The Band Bueller
  • 6:30pm The Angry Babies
WEEKEND 5 – October 18th & 19th
Saturday

Pumpkin Carving Demonstration

Picnic Stage

  • 10:15am, 11am, 11:45am, 1:15pm, 2:45pm Arty Loon Magic
  • 11:45am, 1:15pm, 3:30pm BROON
  • 4:15pm The Working Poets Band
  • 7pm Mid-Life Crisis

Patch Stage

  • 10:15am BROON
  • 11am North Bench All Stars
  • 1:30pm Gradual Effect
  • 4pm, 6:30pm GROOVESESSION
Sunday

Pumpkin Carving Demonstration

Picnic Stage

  • 10:15am, 11am, 11:45am, 1:15pm, 2:45pm, 4:15pm Magic by Taylor
  • 12:30pm, 2pm, 3:30pm BROON
  • 5pm Micah Justice
  • 7pm Shaye Taylor Esparza

Patch Stage

  • 10:15am BROON
  • 11am Andrew Wesley
  • 1:30pm All Marbles
  • 4pm Darcie Rickert Band
  • 6:30pm The Band Bueller
WEEKEND 6 – October 25th & 26th
Saturday

Pumpkin Carving Demonstration

Picnic Stage

  • 10:15am, 11am, 11:45am, 1:15pm, 2:45pm Arty Loon Magic
  • 11:45am, 1:15pm, 3:30pm BROON
  • 4:15pm Glen Roberts Quartet
  • 7pm The Angry Babies

Patch Stage

  • 10:15am BROON
  • 11am, 1:30pm Road to Ruin
  • 4pm, 6:30pm Wreck N Sow
Sunday

Pumpkin Carving Demonstration

Picnic Stage

  • 10:15am, 11am, 11:45am, 1:15pm, 2:45pm Arty Loon Magic
  • 11:45am, 1:15pm, 3:30pm BROON
  • 4:15pm Sam Marsey
  • 7pm Eric & Phil Duo

Patch Stage

  • 10:15am BROON
  • 11am, 1:30pm Wreck N Sow
  • 4pm, 6:30pm High D Boys
Happy Halloween!!! – October 31st
Trick-or-Treat at the Farm 3pm-6pm 
WEEKEND 7 – November 1st & 2nd
Saturday

Dia de los Muertos – Day of the Dead Altars, Games, Crafts  & More!

  • 10:15am, 11:45am, 1:15pm, 2:45pm Cowboy Max
  • 4pm Los Chilaqz
  • 5pm Costume Contest
Sunday 

Dia de los Muertos – Day of the Dead Altars, Games, Crafts  & More!

  • 11am, 11:45am, 1:15pm, 3:30pm, 4:15pm Magic by Taylor
  • 12:30pm Ballet Folklorico Tierra Flor y Canto
  • 3pm Corona de Angeles
  • 5pm Costume Contest

 

CHRISTMAS TREE SEASON – November 28th – December 21st

November 28th Opening Day

December 6 & 7  13 & 14  SANTA visits!

December 6 & 7  Beaumont Music & Voice, Holiday Music

December 13 & 14 Academy of Universal Arts & Music, Carolers